679 Bell St Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $216,852
3
Beds
2
Baths
873
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 679 Bell St, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $203,213, approximately $232 per square foot. 679 Bell St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Mitchell Robert H
Bought by
Tooten Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,224
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tooten Shannon | $204,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tooten Shannon | $7,224 | |
| Open | Tooten Shannon | $202,661 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $190,600 | $46,600 | $144,000 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $115,000 | $43,700 | $71,300 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $109,400 | $43,700 | $65,700 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $102,600 | $38,800 | $63,800 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $91,000 | $33,000 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $87,200 | $31,000 | $56,200 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $86,400 | $31,000 | $55,400 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $78,300 | $20,800 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $78,300 | $20,800 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map