676 Central Ave Pittsburg, CA 94565
Central Pittsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $569,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 676 Central Ave, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $513,277, approximately $270 per square foot. 676 Central Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Marina Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Rca California Llc
Bought by
Rca Pittsburg Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Karen Taggesell
Bought by
Rca California Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2018
Sold by
Taggesell Karen
Bought by
Taggesell Karen and Taggesell Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Wells Jean S
Bought by
Taggesell Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Wells Robert W and Wells Jean S
Bought by
Wells Robert W and Wells Jean S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Wells Jean S
Bought by
Wells Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rca Pittsburg Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rca California Llc | -- | Friedemann Goldberg | |
| Taggesell Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Taggesell Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $136,436 | $28,838 | $107,598 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $133,762 | $28,273 | $105,489 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $131,140 | $27,719 | $103,421 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $128,570 | $27,176 | $101,394 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $126,050 | $26,644 | $99,406 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $122,312 | $25,854 | $96,458 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $119,915 | $25,348 | $94,567 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $117,564 | $24,851 | $92,713 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $115,260 | $24,364 | $90,896 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $113,530 | $23,999 | $89,531 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $111,307 | $23,529 | $87,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map