676 E Waterloo Rd Akron, OH 44306
Firestone Park Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 676 E Waterloo Rd, Akron, OH 44306. 676 E Waterloo Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and Eagle Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Tgf Ventures Llc and Ford Mary
Bought by
676 Waterloo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Est Anna M Gauer
Bought by
Gauer Paul J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 676 Waterloo Llc | -- | Revere Title | |
| Gauer Paul J | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $26,828 | $26,089 | $739 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $26,828 | $26,089 | $739 |
| 2023 | $2,726 | $26,828 | $26,089 | $739 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $26,828 | $26,089 | $739 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $26,828 | $26,089 | $739 |
Source: Public Records
Map