698 E Waterloo Rd Unit 700 Akron, OH 44306
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 E Waterloo Rd Unit 700, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $165,485, approximately $105 per square foot. 698 E Waterloo Rd Unit 700 is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and Eagle Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Licata Joseph
Bought by
Bradley Judith A and Armbruster Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Judith A | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,156 | $51,923 | $12,719 | $39,204 |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $51,923 | $12,719 | $39,204 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $35,771 | $8,712 | $27,059 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $35,771 | $8,712 | $27,059 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $35,770 | $8,710 | $27,060 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $28,800 | $6,840 | $21,960 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $28,800 | $6,840 | $21,960 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $28,800 | $6,840 | $21,960 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $27,950 | $6,840 | $21,110 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $27,950 | $6,840 | $21,110 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $27,950 | $6,840 | $21,110 |
| 2013 | $2,193 | $30,950 | $6,840 | $24,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map