676 Lassen Ct Tulare, CA 93274
Tulare Northwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,507 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 676 Lassen Ct, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $326,627, approximately $205 per square foot. 676 Lassen Ct is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Los Tules Middle School, and Tulare Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Gomez Angel
Bought by
Gomez Angel and Anderson Ciera Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Ybarra Mary E
Bought by
Gomez Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,109
Outstanding Balance
$70,329
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Simmons Harvey G
Bought by
Simmons Harvey G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Mike Lacoss Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Simmons Harvey G and Wade Edith E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,137
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Angel | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gomez Angel | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Simmons Harvey G | -- | -- | |
| Simmons Harvey G | $99,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Angel | $108,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Harvey G | $99,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $152,804 | $39,717 | $113,087 |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $149,809 | $38,939 | $110,870 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $146,873 | $38,176 | $108,697 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $143,994 | $37,428 | $106,566 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $141,170 | $36,694 | $104,476 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $139,723 | $36,318 | $103,405 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $136,983 | $35,606 | $101,377 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $134,297 | $34,908 | $99,389 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $131,664 | $34,224 | $97,440 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $129,082 | $33,553 | $95,529 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $127,143 | $33,049 | $94,094 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $124,653 | $32,402 | $92,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map