676 Renaissance Ave Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $821,241 - $965,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,471
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 676 Renaissance Ave, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $912,810, approximately $369 per square foot. 676 Renaissance Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Carter Grady E and Carter Dee A
Bought by
The Carter Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,085
Outstanding Balance
$317,969
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$594,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Carter Grady E and Carter Dee A
Bought by
Carter Grady E and Carter Dee A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Gordon Donald L and Gordon Laurie A
Bought by
Carter Grady E and Carter Dee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,300
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Smith Matthew R and Smith Heather M
Bought by
Gordon Donald L and Gordon Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,800
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
First American Title Grnty Co
Bought by
Smith Matthew R and Smith Heather M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,350
Interest Rate
7.59%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Carter Family Revocable Trust | -- | Nextitle | |
| Carter Grady E | -- | Nextitle | |
| Carter Grady E | -- | None Available | |
| Carter Grady E | $500,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gordon Donald L | $256,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Smith Matthew R | $262,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Grady E | $419,085 | |
| Closed | Carter Grady E | $430,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Donald L | $204,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Matthew R | $235,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,876 | $612,919 | $153,227 | $459,692 |
| 2024 | $7,876 | $600,902 | $150,223 | $450,679 |
| 2023 | $7,652 | $589,121 | $147,278 | $441,843 |
| 2022 | $7,629 | $577,571 | $144,391 | $433,180 |
| 2021 | $7,549 | $566,247 | $141,560 | $424,687 |
| 2020 | $7,643 | $560,442 | $140,109 | $420,333 |
| 2019 | $7,487 | $549,454 | $137,362 | $412,092 |
| 2018 | $7,650 | $538,681 | $134,669 | $404,012 |
| 2017 | $7,551 | $528,120 | $132,029 | $396,091 |
| 2016 | $7,497 | $517,766 | $129,441 | $388,325 |
| 2015 | $7,084 | $509,989 | $127,497 | $382,492 |
| 2014 | $7,017 | $500,000 | $125,000 | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map