676 W Main St Unit A Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $569,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 676 W Main St Unit A, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $542,767, approximately $497 per square foot. 676 W Main St Unit A is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Helen Estock Elementary School, Columbus Tustin Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Cortez Jose and Cortez Maria
Bought by
Cortez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Cortez Maria and Cortez Ricardo
Bought by
Cortez Jose and Cortez Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Cortez Jose and Cortez Maria
Bought by
Cortez Maria and Cortez Ricardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Cortez Maria
Bought by
Cortez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,315
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Sold by
Reyes Jose and Reyes Miriam
Bought by
Cortez Jose and Cortez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,950
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Rolando Sapinoso and Rolando Maria A
Bought by
Reyes Jose and Reyes Miriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,215
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Cortez Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Cortez Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Cortez Jose | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Cortez Jose | $135,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Reyes Jose | $109,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortez Jose | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortez Jose | $130,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Jose | $106,215 | |
| Closed | Cortez Jose | $4,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $203,413 | $120,371 | $83,042 |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $199,425 | $118,011 | $81,414 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $195,515 | $115,697 | $79,818 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $191,682 | $113,429 | $78,253 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $187,924 | $111,205 | $76,719 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $185,998 | $110,065 | $75,933 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $182,351 | $107,906 | $74,445 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $178,776 | $105,790 | $72,986 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $175,271 | $103,716 | $71,555 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $171,835 | $101,683 | $70,152 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $169,254 | $100,155 | $69,099 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $165,939 | $98,193 | $67,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map