6760 Hill Rd Empire, AL 35063
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $106,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6760 Hill Rd, Empire, AL 35063 and is currently estimated at $86,801, approximately $73 per square foot. 6760 Hill Rd is a home located in Walker County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,460 | $270 | $7,190 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,830 | $270 | $6,560 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,540 | $270 | $6,270 |
| 2021 | $69 | $5,934 | $270 | $5,664 |
| 2020 | $69 | $5,960 | $280 | $5,680 |
| 2019 | $69 | $5,960 | $280 | $5,680 |
| 2018 | $69 | $4,420 | $280 | $4,140 |
| 2017 | $78 | $4,780 | $280 | $4,500 |
| 2016 | $78 | $4,780 | $280 | $4,500 |
| 2015 | $78 | $4,780 | $280 | $4,500 |
| 2014 | $76 | $4,700 | $280 | $4,420 |
| 2013 | $76 | $4,700 | $280 | $4,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map