6784 Hill Rd Empire, AL 35063
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $432,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6784 Hill Rd, Empire, AL 35063 and is currently estimated at $179,674, approximately $149 per square foot. 6784 Hill Rd is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Uptain Christopher
Bought by
Moncrief Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moncrief Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $187 | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $187 | $8,450 | $1,020 | $7,430 |
| 2023 | $172 | $7,490 | $1,020 | $6,470 |
| 2022 | $140 | $7,180 | $850 | $6,330 |
| 2021 | $124 | $6,552 | $850 | $5,702 |
| 2020 | $124 | $6,580 | $860 | $5,720 |
| 2019 | $133 | $6,580 | $860 | $5,720 |
| 2018 | $111 | $6,060 | $1,160 | $4,900 |
| 2017 | $111 | $6,060 | $1,160 | $4,900 |
| 2016 | $111 | $6,060 | $1,160 | $4,900 |
| 2015 | $111 | $6,060 | $1,160 | $4,900 |
| 2014 | $107 | $5,920 | $1,100 | $4,820 |
| 2013 | $116 | $5,860 | $1,100 | $4,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map