6811 Hill Rd Empire, AL 35063
Estimated Value: $59,622 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6811 Hill Rd, Empire, AL 35063 and is currently estimated at $105,656, approximately $98 per square foot. 6811 Hill Rd is a home located in Walker County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $101 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $101 | $5,700 | $280 | $5,420 |
| 2023 | $101 | $5,210 | $280 | $4,930 |
| 2022 | $84 | $5,020 | $280 | $4,740 |
| 2021 | $69 | $4,438 | $280 | $4,158 |
| 2020 | $69 | $4,440 | $280 | $4,160 |
| 2019 | $69 | $4,440 | $280 | $4,160 |
| 2018 | $50 | $3,600 | $280 | $3,320 |
| 2017 | $50 | $3,600 | $280 | $3,320 |
| 2016 | $50 | $3,600 | $280 | $3,320 |
| 2015 | $50 | $3,600 | $280 | $3,320 |
| 2014 | $49 | $3,520 | $280 | $3,240 |
| 2013 | $49 | $3,520 | $280 | $3,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map