6760 Studebaker Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,000 - $85,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
576
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6760 Studebaker Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $80,525, approximately $139 per square foot. 6760 Studebaker Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mark C. Roose Elementary School, Center Line High School, and Wolfe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Neely Patricia M and Neely Daniel R
Bought by
Uselman Ruth Ann and Uselman Chiford Benjamin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uselman Ruth Ann | $52,565 | Reputation First Title Agcy |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,443 | $36,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $32,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $24,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $20,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $785 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $766 | $16,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $752 | $15,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $754 | $16,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $690 | $16,070 | $1,920 | $14,150 |
| 2016 | $685 | $16,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map