6768 Studebaker Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,611 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6768 Studebaker Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $114,403, approximately $121 per square foot. 6768 Studebaker Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mark C. Roose Elementary School, Center Line High School, and Wolfe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Siemen Valerie and Siemen Jared
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Culver Marie F Aka
Bought by
Brady Valerie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $65,587 | None Available | |
| Brady Valerie M | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $42,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $37,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $28,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $984 | $25,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $962 | $22,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $931 | $20,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $899 | $18,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $20 | $18,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $825 | $18,770 | $1,920 | $16,850 |
| 2016 | $821 | $18,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map