$383,625
SOLD APR 24, 2026

6761 Branches Dr Brownsburg, IN 46112

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,109 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$182 Per Sq Ft

8 on Market

Highlights

  • Pond View
  • Updated Kitchen
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Eagle Elementary School Rated A+
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Plank Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

Situated at 6761 Branches DR in BROWNSBURG, this single family residence presents an attractive property maintained in great condition. The culinary space is thoughtfully appointed with a stylish backsplash, complemented by granite countertops and cherry cabinets that provide both beauty and durability. A substantial kitchen island serves as a central point for various activities, while a dedicated kitchen bar offers additional versatility for entertaining or casual meals. Within the living room, a welcoming fireplace creates an inviting atmosphere, perfect for moments of quiet reflection or convivial gatherings, establishing a comfortable core to the home. Beyond the interior, this waterfront property offers a serene water view, creating a picturesque backdrop for daily existence within a desirable Branches neighborhood. An expansive deck provides an ideal setting for outdoor dining, extending the living space into the refreshing open air for enjoyment of the tranquil surroundings. Also included in the neighborhood is walking trails perfect for daily serene trips around the water. The residence encompasses four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, providing ample accommodation and privacy. One of the bathrooms features a walk-in shower with double showerheads, enhancing daily routines with convenience and a touch of refinement. A significant walk-in closet offers extensive storage solutions, contributing to an organized environment. Spanning two stories with a basement plummed for a full bath and 2109 square feet of living area on a 6970 square foot lot, this home, constructed in 2012, offers generous proportions throughout. The garage door and front steps were updated through repair and replacement in 2026. A home warranty is being offered for your convivence and peace of mind. This exceptional residence offers a distinctive opportunity for elevated living in a sought-after location. Enjoy Brownsburg's small town feel with big city convivence!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melody Owen

Carpenter, REALTORS® Brokerage Email: mowen@callcarpenter.com License #RB19000952 Listed on: 03/27/2026

Carpenter, REALTORS®

Last Buyer's Agent

Erik Pitner

Carpenter, REALTORS® License #RB18001341

Carpenter, REALTORS®

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,130

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

HOA Fees

  • $39 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association fees include clubhouse, insurance, maintenance, parkplayground, management, walking trails
  • Branches Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 395
  • Assessor Parcel Number 320806232015000001
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,130

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$39 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Building Area Total: 3573
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: Branches
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: mowen@callcarpenter.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access
  • Living Area: 2109
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1773
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Updated
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 336

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl With Stone
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • View: Pond
  • View Y N: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Insurance, Maintenance, Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Management, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 470
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Insurance, Maintenance, ParkPlayground, Management, Walking Trails

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Storm Sewer, Street Lights
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970
  • Parcel Number: 320806232015000001
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3130
  • Tax Lot: 395
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1565
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$383,625
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,375
-0.36%
Views
26

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-68.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Bailey Tammie Kay
Bought by
Bailey Tammie Kay and Bailey Michelle Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Bailey Tammie Kay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,350
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Limited Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $151,350 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $383,625 -0.4% $182 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $385,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,078 $337,800 $51,000 $286,800
2024 $3,130 $313,000 $51,000 $262,000
2023 $3,038 $303,800 $49,000 $254,800
2022 $2,882 $288,200 $46,100 $242,100
2021 $2,621 $262,100 $43,200 $218,900
2020 $2,437 $243,700 $43,200 $200,500
2019 $2,391 $239,100 $42,200 $196,900
2018 $2,277 $227,700 $42,200 $185,500
2017 $2,104 $210,400 $39,100 $171,300
2016 $2,051 $205,100 $39,100 $166,000
2014 $1,902 $190,200 $37,400 $152,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22091021

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 32-08-06-232-015.000-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.