6761 E 9th St Long Beach, CA 90815
College Park Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,176,061 - $1,279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$809/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6761 E 9th St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,239,015, approximately $808 per square foot. 6761 E 9th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kettering Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Michaels David J and Klimek Michaels Carol Ann
Bought by
Spaseff Michael and Spaseff Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,800
Outstanding Balance
$284,736
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$954,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Michaels David J and Klimek Michaels Carol Ann
Bought by
Michaels David J and Klimek Michaels Carol Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,800
Outstanding Balance
$284,736
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$954,279
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaseff Michael | $513,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Michaels David J | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spaseff Michael | $410,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,474 | $657,872 | $526,302 | $131,570 |
| 2024 | $8,474 | $644,974 | $515,983 | $128,991 |
| 2023 | $8,341 | $632,328 | $505,866 | $126,462 |
| 2022 | $7,837 | $619,931 | $495,948 | $123,983 |
| 2021 | $7,691 | $607,776 | $486,224 | $121,552 |
| 2019 | $7,581 | $589,751 | $471,803 | $117,948 |
| 2018 | $7,299 | $578,188 | $462,552 | $115,636 |
| 2016 | $6,712 | $555,739 | $444,592 | $111,147 |
| 2015 | $6,441 | $547,392 | $437,914 | $109,478 |
| 2014 | $6,395 | $536,670 | $429,336 | $107,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map