6761 E Haskell Place Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $195,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6761 E Haskell Place, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $152,875, approximately $135 per square foot. 6761 E Haskell Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $3,877 | $768 | $3,109 |
| 2024 | $456 | $3,735 | $851 | $2,884 |
| 2023 | $456 | $4,597 | $1,205 | $3,392 |
| 2022 | $462 | $3,463 | $1,044 | $2,419 |
| 2021 | $440 | $3,333 | $1,005 | $2,328 |
| 2020 | $418 | $3,207 | $967 | $2,240 |
| 2019 | $423 | $3,084 | $930 | $2,154 |
| 2018 | $407 | $2,965 | $894 | $2,071 |
| 2017 | $391 | $3,850 | $1,573 | $2,277 |
| 2016 | $383 | $3,850 | $1,573 | $2,277 |
| 2015 | $383 | $3,850 | $1,573 | $2,277 |
| 2014 | $513 | $3,850 | $1,573 | $2,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map