A
Seller's Agent in 2024
ALLISON JOHNSTON
THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
(404) 982-4592
22 in this area
6,947 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $299,756 - $324,000
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming property with a soothing natural color palette, offering a tranquil ambiance throughout. This home boasts multiple rooms that provide flexible living space to cater to your ever-changing needs. The primary bathroom features good under sink storage, creating a clutter-free environment. Outside, you'll find a spacious fenced-in backyard, offering both privacy and security. Relax and entertain in the covered sitting area, ideal for enjoying the outdoors in any weather. With fresh interior and exterior paint, this home shines bright. Additionally, partial flooring replacement ensures a stylish and updated interior. Don't miss the opportunity to make this house your own.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP Brokerage Email: Homes@opendoor.com License #3413175 Listed on: 11/20/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Joshua | $320,000 | Os National | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $295,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pokallus Anita J | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wedzik David | $71,100 | -- | |
| United States Of America | -- | -- | |
| Ojeda Jose M | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | May Joshua | $330,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Pokallus Anita J | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ojeda Jose M | $68,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Ojeda Jose M | $73,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2024 03/26/24 | Sold | $320,000 | -3.3% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2024 01/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2024 01/25/24 | For Sale | $331,000 | 0.0% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2024 01/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2024 01/19/24 | For Sale | $331,000 | 0.0% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2024 01/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2023 11/20/23 | For Sale | $331,000 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,651 | $250,320 | $45,000 | $205,320 |
| 2025 | $4,651 | $253,830 | $45,000 | $208,830 |
| 2024 | $957 | $243,840 | $45,000 | $198,840 |
| 2023 | $957 | $68,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $903 | $66,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $892 | $64,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $850 | $63,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $871 | $62,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $858 | $61,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $837 | $124,094 | $23,000 | $101,094 |
| 2016 | $820 | $93,763 | $20,000 | $73,763 |
| 2015 | $829 | $84,971 | $15,000 | $69,971 |
| 2014 | $863 | $64,127 | $12,000 | $52,127 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
ALLISON JOHNSTON
THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
(404) 982-4592
22 in this area
6,947 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Mary Toner
OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Adam Hartley
LPT REALTY, LLC
(813) 816-9357
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6158952
APN: 33-2129-8887-00-110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.