6762 E Bonita Ct Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,379,467 - $1,572,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6762 E Bonita Ct, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,518,367, approximately $583 per square foot. 6762 E Bonita Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Anaheim Hills Elementary School, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,521
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,355,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Vinsky Gregg S and Vinsky Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Vinsky Gregg S and Vinsky Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,650
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Vinsky Stephen and Vinsky Beverly Jane
Bought by
Vinsky Gregg and Vinsky Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,650
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | First American Title Company | |
| -- | $638,000 | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Vinsky Gregg S | $470,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Vinsky Gregg | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $380,000 | |
| Closed | -- | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vinsky Gregg S | $375,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,733 | $817,384 | $378,781 | $438,603 |
| 2024 | $10,733 | $801,357 | $371,354 | $430,003 |
| 2023 | $10,499 | $785,645 | $364,073 | $421,572 |
| 2022 | $10,283 | $770,241 | $356,935 | $413,306 |
| 2021 | $10,464 | $755,139 | $349,937 | $405,202 |
| 2020 | $10,341 | $747,396 | $346,348 | $401,048 |
| 2019 | $10,181 | $732,742 | $339,557 | $393,185 |
| 2018 | $10,008 | $718,375 | $332,899 | $385,476 |
| 2017 | $9,624 | $704,290 | $326,372 | $377,918 |
| 2016 | $9,424 | $690,481 | $319,973 | $370,508 |
| 2015 | $9,249 | $680,110 | $315,167 | $364,943 |
| 2014 | $9,041 | $666,788 | $308,993 | $357,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map