6764 E Long Ave Centennial, CO 80112
Foxridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $785,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6764 E Long Ave, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $755,092, approximately $364 per square foot. 6764 E Long Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1990
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Houghton Doris J Houghton Glen O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houghton Doris J Houghton Glen O | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |