6868 E Long Ave Centennial, CO 80112
Foxridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $848,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,051
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6868 E Long Ave, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $811,823, approximately $266 per square foot. 6868 E Long Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Chabin John and Chabin Dorothy F
Bought by
Seiwert Adam J and Montgomery Lauren M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$607,500
Outstanding Balance
$547,614
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1977
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seiwert Adam J | $675,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History