6767 Locust St Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6767 Locust St, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $405,488, approximately $302 per square foot. 6767 Locust St is a home with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Combs Homer M and Combs Homer
Bought by
Durham Kristine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Combs Homer M and Combs Lillian J
Bought by
Combs Homer M and Combs Lillian J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durham Kristine A | -- | None Available | |
| Combs Homer M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,586 | $397,952 | $254,689 | $143,263 |
| 2024 | $4,304 | $390,150 | $249,696 | $140,454 |
| 2023 | $659 | $54,250 | $11,588 | $42,662 |
| 2022 | $571 | $53,187 | $11,361 | $41,826 |
| 2021 | $557 | $52,145 | $11,139 | $41,006 |
| 2020 | $548 | $51,611 | $11,025 | $40,586 |
| 2019 | $542 | $50,600 | $10,809 | $39,791 |
| 2018 | $513 | $49,609 | $10,598 | $39,011 |
| 2017 | $515 | $48,638 | $10,391 | $38,247 |
| 2016 | $487 | $47,686 | $10,188 | $37,498 |
| 2015 | $477 | $46,970 | $10,035 | $36,935 |
| 2014 | $470 | $46,051 | $9,839 | $36,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map