B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brent Anderson
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $349,000
Private Baxter home. Large, open floor plan with 3 bedrooms on main level. This home has been very well kept, 2 fireplaces, sun room, 1 car attached garage as well as a 2 car heated detached garage - all on a beautiful large lot!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brent Anderson
RE/MAX Lakes Area Realty Listed on: 05/28/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Dinah Sundberg
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devries John | $153,500 | -- | |
| Paycer Patrick | $135,000 | -- | |
| Paycer Patrick A | $135,000 | -- | |
| Alleman Nicholas G | $130,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devries John | $103,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Paycer Patrick | $54,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2014 09/29/14 | Sold | $135,000 | -9.9% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2014 09/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2014 05/28/14 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,196 | $277,700 | $52,300 | $225,400 |
| 2024 | $3,200 | $273,500 | $50,700 | $222,800 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $270,500 | $56,100 | $214,400 |
| 2022 | $2,758 | $238,900 | $42,300 | $196,600 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $184,100 | $40,200 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $177,500 | $43,400 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $165,500 | $41,300 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $161,000 | $41,200 | $119,800 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $142,501 | $34,739 | $107,762 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $118,500 | $26,500 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $110,300 | $21,900 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $688 | $105,900 | $16,100 | $89,800 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brent Anderson
RE/MAX
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Dinah Sundberg
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4625242
APN: 033540010010009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.