677 Equador Place Davis, CA 95616
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $913,000 - $1,131,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 677 Equador Place, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $1,015,442, approximately $402 per square foot. 677 Equador Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2014
Sold by
Ashbaugh Lowell L and Ashbaugh Carolyn L
Bought by
Lowell L Ashbaugh & Carolyn L Ashbaugh 2
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowell L Ashbaugh & Carolyn L Ashbaugh 2 | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,714 | $307,758 | $89,188 | $218,570 |
| 2023 | $4,714 | $295,810 | $85,726 | $210,084 |
| 2022 | $4,500 | $290,011 | $84,046 | $205,965 |
| 2021 | $4,379 | $284,326 | $82,399 | $201,927 |
| 2020 | $4,302 | $281,412 | $81,555 | $199,857 |
| 2019 | $4,030 | $275,895 | $79,956 | $195,939 |
| 2018 | $3,770 | $270,487 | $78,389 | $192,098 |
| 2017 | $3,685 | $265,184 | $76,852 | $188,332 |
| 2016 | $3,539 | $259,986 | $75,346 | $184,640 |
| 2015 | $3,476 | $256,082 | $74,215 | $181,867 |
| 2014 | $3,419 | $251,067 | $72,762 | $178,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map