Estimated Value: $186,312 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 677 Kerby Rd, Tiger, GA 30576 and is currently estimated at $237,578, approximately $224 per square foot. 677 Kerby Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rabun County Primary School and Rabun County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Duncan Nathaniel E and Duncan Callie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Nathaniel E | $120,000 | -- | |
| Duncan Nathaniel E | $120,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $38,303 | $13,537 | $24,766 |
| 2024 | $594 | $36,995 | $13,537 | $23,458 |
| 2023 | $603 | $32,968 | $12,741 | $20,227 |
| 2022 | $573 | $31,333 | $11,945 | $19,388 |
| 2021 | $535 | $28,515 | $11,148 | $17,367 |
| 2020 | $524 | $27,019 | $11,148 | $15,871 |
| 2019 | $528 | $27,019 | $11,148 | $15,871 |
| 2018 | $530 | $27,019 | $11,148 | $15,871 |
| 2017 | $508 | $27,019 | $11,148 | $15,871 |
| 2016 | $509 | $27,019 | $11,148 | $15,871 |
| 2015 | $519 | $26,952 | $11,148 | $15,804 |
| 2014 | $522 | $26,952 | $11,148 | $15,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map