NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6772 Aviano Dr Camarillo, CA 93012

Estimated Value: $1,710,000 - $1,875,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,051 Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2019

Last sale price $1,240,000 $406 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,695 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pebble Pool Finish
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Panoramic View
  • La Mariposa Elementary School Rated 10
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Updated Kitchen

About This Home

As of September 2019

Located in one of Camarillo's most DESIRABLE neighborhoods near the Santa Rosa Valley, this TASTEFULLY UPDATED Marlborough Estate Home Features STUNNING 180 degree EXPANSIVE UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS with a CUSTOM Pebble Tec Salt Water Pool & Spa on over 1/2 acre ENTIRELY USABLE LOT! Ideal Floorplan with an Easy Flow Features Formal Living with Fireplace & SOARING CEILINGS, Formal Dining Room, GOURMET Island Kitchen with GORGEOUS Granite Countertops, SPACIOUS Family Room equipped with WET BAR and Fireplace. Stroll up the Dramatic Curved Staircase to the Masterful Suite featuring SWEEPING MOUNTAIN & VALLEY VIEWS, a large View Deck, His and Hers Vanities, Soaking Tub w/a View, and an OVERSIZED Walk-in Closet. Upstairs there are 2 SPACIOUS add'l Bedrooms and Bedroom 4 is located Downstairs. Additional Space at Loft/Office may be easily converted to 5th Bedroom. 3 Car Garage includes additional WORKSHOP or Office Space. Additional Features Incl: RV PARKING Area w/separate gate, Orchard Garden Area w/ multiple FRUIT & AVOCADO TREES, Multi-Camera SECURITY SYSTEM, Plantation Shutters, Dual Paned Windows, QUALITY Ceramic Wood Grained Tile Flooring and Newer Plush Carpet, A/C, Indoor Laundry Room, Dog Run, 2 Garden Sheds, Ceiling Fans, Built-In BBQ, and Much More.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Stuart

RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS License #01077491 Listed on: 06/26/2019

RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

Co-Listed By

Trisha Ziegler

RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS License #01092997

Year Built

  • Built in 1989 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 28,247 Sq Ft Lot
  • Stone Wall
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Sprinklers Throughout Yard
  • Property is zoned RE30AV

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,051 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Marlborough 1 229001 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1720082035

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.65 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Inclusions: 2 Large Sheds, Mounted TVs at Family Room and Master, Multi-Camera Security System
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire and Smoke Detection System, Security System
  • Subdivision Name Other: Marlborough 1 - 229001
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: RE30AV
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1720082035
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3051.00
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Pantry
  • Stories: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Double Door Entry
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook
  • Fireplace Features: Raised Hearth, Gas Starter, Family Room, Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 406.42
  • Room Type: Main Floor Bedroom, Master Suite
  • Spa Features: In Ground, Private
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters, Blinds
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • View: Mountain(s), Panoramic, Valley
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Stone, Wrought Iron
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Lanai, Patio Open, Slab
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pebble, Heated, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Concrete, Garage - Two Door, RV Access/Parking, RV Potential
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Line to Refrigerator, Gas Cooking, Double Oven, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Inside
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers On Side, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers Timer
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 28247.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6500

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 28247.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2019
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
List Price
$1,279,000
Sold Price
$1,240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-3.05%
Current Estimated Value
$1,773,974

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$533,974
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.52%
Original Mortgage
$587,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
James William J and James Linda Lee
Bought by
James William J and James Linda Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
James William J
Bought by
James William J and James Linda Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brunsch Harry $1,240,000 Fidelity National Title Co
James William J -- None Available
James William J -- Southland Title
Anderson Sheila F -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brunsch Harry $587,000
Previous Owner James William J $850,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/10/2019 09/10/19 Sold $1,240,000 -3.0% $406 / Sq Ft
08/05/2019 08/05/19 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2019 06/26/19 For Sale $1,279,000 -- $419 / Sq Ft
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,805 $1,356,119 $881,479 $474,640
2024 $14,805 $1,329,529 $864,195 $465,334
2023 $14,273 $1,303,460 $847,250 $456,210
2022 $14,232 $1,277,902 $830,637 $447,265
2021 $13,719 $1,252,846 $814,350 $438,496
2020 $13,672 $1,240,000 $806,000 $434,000
2019 $9,885 $887,407 $340,392 $547,015
2018 $9,703 $870,008 $333,718 $536,290
2017 $9,128 $852,950 $327,175 $525,775
2016 $8,908 $836,226 $320,760 $515,466
2015 $8,814 $823,667 $315,943 $507,724
2014 $8,607 $807,534 $309,755 $497,779
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

MLS Number: V0-219007888

Ventura County Regional Data Share

APN: 172-0-082-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.