Seller's Agent in 2026
Sean Gabbard
HHG Realty Services, LLC
3 in this area
5 Total Sales
Beautiful all brick and stone racnh in the desireable Miami Bluffs community featuring a spacious open living room with hardwood floors and a gas fireplace, seamlessly connected to the dining area and kitchen. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet and luxurious updated bath, providing a private retreat with modern finishes. The finished lower level expands the living space with a coffered-ceiling recreation room perfect for entertaining, plus an additional finished room ideal for a home office, craft room, or guests, along with a full bath for added convenience. A stone paver patio and landscaped yard complete this move-in-ready home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HHG Realty Services, LLC License #2018004160 Listed on: 03/12/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $445,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fiduciary Deed | $417,000 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Survivorship Deed | $295,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $45,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $422,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $396,150 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $535,000 | -15.7% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $635,000 | +42.7% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2024 02/09/24 | Sold | $445,000 | -1.1% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/02/2024 02/02/24 | Off Market | $450,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/31/2023 12/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2023 12/12/23 | For Sale | $450,000 | +7.9% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Sold | $417,000 | -99.9% | $155 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/04/2021 12/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2021 11/14/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2021 11/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2021 11/04/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2021 11/03/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2021 11/03/21 | For Sale | $425,000,000 | +146451.7% | $158,110 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2015 04/23/15 | Off Market | $290,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2015 01/20/15 | Sold | $290,000 | -3.3% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/13/2014 12/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2014 10/20/14 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,046 | $155,580 | $31,500 | $124,080 |
| 2024 | $7,046 | $155,580 | $31,500 | $124,080 |
| 2023 | $6,177 | $121,831 | $19,950 | $101,881 |
| 2022 | $6,107 | $121,832 | $19,950 | $101,882 |
| 2021 | $5,539 | $121,832 | $19,950 | $101,882 |
| 2020 | $5,620 | $106,869 | $17,500 | $89,369 |
| 2019 | $5,703 | $106,869 | $17,500 | $89,369 |
| 2018 | $5,345 | $106,869 | $17,500 | $89,369 |
| 2017 | $4,616 | $89,138 | $14,896 | $74,242 |
| 2016 | $4,718 | $89,138 | $14,896 | $74,242 |
| 2015 | $5,210 | $89,138 | $14,896 | $74,242 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $86,540 | $14,460 | $72,080 |
| 2013 | $5,343 | $104,710 | $17,500 | $87,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sean Gabbard
HHG Realty Services, LLC
3 in this area
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jessica Bauer Crichton
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 884-1606
9 in this area
307 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sharon Holzman
Coldwell Banker Realty
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Carl Ealy
Plum Tree Realty
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kevin Hildebrand
eXp Realty
(513) 509-5677
151 in this area
641 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Michael Hildebrand
eXp Realty
(513) 515-1170
101 in this area
355 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1871154
APN: 16-11-452-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.