6773 Dock Dr Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $996,517 - $1,066,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,665
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6773 Dock Dr, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,024,629, approximately $279 per square foot. 6773 Dock Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Chu Lawrence Chiyu and Ng Ondine Tan Yiu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,400
Outstanding Balance
$217,769
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$806,860
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chu Lawrence Chiyu | $465,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chu Lawrence Chiyu | $345,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,956 | $611,288 | $262,688 | $348,600 |
| 2023 | $9,961 | $587,553 | $252,489 | $335,064 |
| 2022 | $9,749 | $576,034 | $247,539 | $328,495 |
| 2021 | $9,602 | $564,740 | $242,686 | $322,054 |
| 2020 | $9,522 | $558,950 | $240,198 | $318,752 |
| 2019 | $9,710 | $547,991 | $235,489 | $312,502 |
| 2018 | $9,581 | $537,247 | $230,873 | $306,374 |
| 2017 | $9,352 | $526,714 | $226,347 | $300,367 |
| 2016 | $9,252 | $516,387 | $221,909 | $294,478 |
| 2015 | $9,103 | $508,632 | $218,577 | $290,055 |
| 2014 | $9,094 | $498,671 | $214,297 | $284,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map