Seller's Agent in 2014
Chris McElroy
Group Harmony
(970) 227-5102
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $756,000
Beautiful new energy efficient 2 story home. Spacious kitchen with upgraded cabinets, stainless steel appliances, gas range, eat-at island and breakfast nook. Expansive great room. Study and formal living room on main floor. Well thought out open floor plan that is great for entertaining. Private master bedroom with tray ceiling, elegant five-piece bath and a large walk-in closet.Please check with sales office as to the stage of construction this home is in.
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-IRES Agent
Non-IRES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranae Willer Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Willer Ranae | $382,327 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $382,327 | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2014 08/27/14 | Sold | $382,327 | -1.7% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2014 07/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2014 01/15/14 | For Sale | $389,102 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,609 | $43,926 | $10,388 | $33,538 |
| 2024 | $6,403 | $48,575 | $11,511 | $37,064 |
| 2022 | $5,168 | $36,113 | $7,993 | $28,120 |
| 2021 | $5,248 | $37,152 | $8,223 | $28,929 |
| 2020 | $4,926 | $34,678 | $7,751 | $26,927 |
| 2019 | $4,940 | $34,678 | $7,751 | $26,927 |
| 2018 | $4,492 | $33,120 | $8,294 | $24,826 |
| 2017 | $4,482 | $33,120 | $8,294 | $24,826 |
| 2016 | $4,590 | $33,806 | $5,890 | $27,916 |
| 2015 | $4,569 | $33,810 | $5,890 | $27,920 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $10,270 | $10,270 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Chris McElroy
Group Harmony
(970) 227-5102
53 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Non-IRES Agent
CO_IRES
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE725783
APN: 86121-13-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.