6774 White Pines Dr Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $593,088 - $800,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,104
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6774 White Pines Dr, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $698,772, approximately $225 per square foot. 6774 White Pines Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hornung Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $295,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,367 | $252,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $228,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,048 | $196,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,877 | $217,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,937 | $201,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,876 | $196,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,658 | $182,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,586 | $182,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,594 | $179,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,961 | $155,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,961 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map