6774 Zebra Grass Ln Parker, CO 80138
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $635,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6774 Zebra Grass Ln, Parker, CO 80138 and is currently estimated at $601,916, approximately $394 per square foot. 6774 Zebra Grass Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pine Lane Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Cardel Parker Limited Partnership
Bought by
Yoo Jin T and Yoo Miah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoo Jin T | $581,359 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,462 | $42,670 | $8,110 | $34,560 |
| 2024 | $6,462 | $42,790 | $7,790 | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $6,532 | $42,790 | $7,790 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $8,190 | $4,790 | $3,400 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $8,190 | $4,790 | $3,400 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $10,200 | $10,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $7,250 | $7,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map