6775 Emmet St Omaha, NE 68104
Benson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,115 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6775 Emmet St, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $171,029, approximately $179 per square foot. 6775 Emmet St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Benson West Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Benson Magnet High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $117,800 | $18,700 | $99,100 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $105,900 | $18,700 | $87,200 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $105,900 | $18,700 | $87,200 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $93,600 | $18,700 | $74,900 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $93,600 | $18,700 | $74,900 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $69,100 | $18,700 | $50,400 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $69,100 | $18,700 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $68,100 | $18,700 | $49,400 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $68,900 | $18,700 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $58,100 | $6,500 | $51,600 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $58,100 | $6,500 | $51,600 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $58,100 | $6,500 | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map