6780 Emmet St Omaha, NE 68104
Benson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,225 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
997
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6780 Emmet St, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $187,806, approximately $188 per square foot. 6780 Emmet St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Benson West Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Benson Magnet High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,266 | $163,800 | $18,700 | $145,100 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $140,100 | $18,700 | $121,400 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $140,100 | $18,700 | $121,400 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $116,600 | $18,700 | $97,900 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $116,600 | $18,700 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $94,900 | $18,700 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $94,900 | $18,700 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $97,300 | $18,700 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $84,800 | $18,700 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $74,100 | $6,500 | $67,600 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $74,100 | $6,500 | $67,600 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $74,100 | $6,500 | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map