6775 Stringer Rd Clermont, GA 30527
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $666,381
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6775 Stringer Rd, Clermont, GA 30527 and is currently estimated at $633,095, approximately $322 per square foot. 6775 Stringer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wauka Mountain Elementary School, North Hall Middle School, and North Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Patterson Donna J
Bought by
Patterson Rufus W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Whitmire John N and Whitmire Joyce C
Bought by
Ballard Charmaine and Barnett Vickie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Whitmire John N and Whitmire Joyce C
Bought by
Ballard Charmaine and Barnett Vicki
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,500
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Stringer John M
Bought by
Whitmire John N and Whitmire Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,239
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Stringer Charlotte B
Bought by
Stringer John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Rufus W | -- | -- | |
| Ballard Charmaine | -- | -- | |
| Parker Jimmy D | -- | -- | |
| Ballard Charmaine | $304,100 | -- | |
| Whitmire John N | $285,000 | -- | |
| Stringer John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ballard Charmaine | $277,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitmire John N | $260,239 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $257,256 | $126,000 | $131,256 |
| 2024 | $5,812 | $234,481 | $109,200 | $125,281 |
| 2023 | $4,880 | $212,561 | $87,360 | $125,201 |
| 2022 | $4,485 | $173,361 | $73,920 | $99,441 |
| 2021 | $3,549 | $134,520 | $60,480 | $74,040 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $126,060 | $67,200 | $58,860 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $126,060 | $67,200 | $58,860 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | $126,060 | $67,200 | $58,860 |
| 2017 | $3,530 | $126,060 | $67,200 | $58,860 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $58,860 | $0 | $58,860 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $58,860 | $0 | $58,860 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $58,860 | $0 | $58,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map