Seller's Agent in 2018
Bryan Martin
Central California Real Estate
(559) 761-9136
36 in this area
314 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $493,000
First time on market, this 3/2 Wathen Headliner has excellent curb appeal in a wonderful neighborhood. As you enter the home there is a formal living area illuminated with natural light from the large windows. Kitchen with lots of storage, counter space and dining area. Den with fireplace for those chilly winter nights and slider to the large back patio and pool area, perfect for entertaining. The master has bath with dual sinks, shower and separate vanity area and direct access to the patio and pool. 2 car garage with storage rounds out this lovely home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Central California Real Estate License #01710197 Listed on: 10/19/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Gerald Leonard | $290,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Duncan Maurice P | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Gerald Leonard | $286,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Maurice P | $73,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2018 02/22/18 | Sold | $290,000 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2018 01/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2017 10/19/17 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $329,964 | $98,987 | $230,977 |
| 2023 | $933 | $317,154 | $95,145 | $222,009 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $310,936 | $93,280 | $217,656 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $304,840 | $91,451 | $213,389 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $301,715 | $90,514 | $211,201 |
| 2019 | $3,525 | $295,800 | $88,740 | $207,060 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $115,887 | $24,743 | $91,144 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $113,615 | $24,258 | $89,357 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $111,388 | $23,783 | $87,605 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $109,716 | $23,426 | $86,290 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $107,568 | $22,968 | $84,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Bryan Martin
Central California Real Estate
(559) 761-9136
36 in this area
314 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Bambi Wright
Bambi Lynn Wright, Broker
(559) 287-1266
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Christie Majors
Real Broker
(559) 285-2852
21 in this area
207 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 491214
APN: 303-213-25
Ask me questions while you tour the home.