Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Cannon
Crye-Leike
(901) 497-7176
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $916,000
Rare opportunity! Truly stunning retreat offering peace, privacy & modern luxury. Gorgeous 5 BR/3BA modern farmhouse (2021) on picturesque 8.62 acres w/ 1 BR/1BA (867 SF) Guest House (2022), 2 Electric fed Ponds & 24x50 5-Car Detached Shop/GA. Main home features Prim., 2nd BR & Dedicated Office on first level, tile showers, granite throughout, & huge walk-in closets in all BRs. Gourmet kitchen offers island, abundant granite counter space/cabinetry, & oversized dining area. Primary BA has walk through tile shower. Large laundry room has tiled dog wash station. Screened porch perfect for overlooking serene acreage. Separate guest home is beautifully finished w/a full-sized kitchen, farm sink, granite counters, wood laminate flooring throughout, bath has tiled shower, & huge closet in BR. Home is flooded w/natural light & ideal as in-law suite, private guest quarters, or studio. This property offers unmatched lifestyle, luxury & multigenerational flexibility at a very attractive price!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS License #332929 Listed on: 10/23/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
NON-MLS NON-BOARD AGENT
NON-MLS OR NON-BOARD OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Susan B | $799,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Goslar Brock Aaron | $70,000 | -- | |
| Archer Jerry | $5,400 | -- | |
| Archer Jerry | $11,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Susan B | $759,905 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Sold | $799,900 | 0.0% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | For Sale | $799,900 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,369 | $155,650 | $15,275 | $140,375 |
| 2024 | $2,369 | $155,650 | $15,275 | $140,375 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $155,650 | $15,275 | $140,375 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $101,950 | $11,225 | $90,725 |
| 2021 | $234 | $91,475 | $11,225 | $80,250 |
| 2020 | $233 | $11,450 | $11,225 | $225 |
| 2019 | $266 | $11,000 | $9,825 | $1,175 |
| 2018 | $266 | $11,000 | $9,825 | $1,175 |
| 2017 | $266 | $11,000 | $9,825 | $1,175 |
| 2016 | $266 | $11,000 | $9,825 | $1,175 |
| 2015 | $266 | $11,000 | $9,825 | $1,175 |
| 2014 | $266 | $11,007 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Cannon
Crye-Leike
(901) 497-7176
68 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON-MLS NON-BOARD AGENT
NON-MLS OR NON-BOARD OFFICE
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10208345
APN: 069-027.01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.