678 NE 9th St Gresham, OR 97030
Downtown Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
7
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 678 NE 9th St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $324,623, approximately $245 per square foot. 678 NE 9th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Keith D
Bought by
Wilson Keith D and Avis M Wilson Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Mclaughlin Jennifer C
Bought by
Wilson Avis M and The Avis M Wilson Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,760
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mclaughlin Bennett Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Miller Lisa Michelle
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Lone Oak Construction Inc
Bought by
Miller Lisa Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,850
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage