Estimated Value: $136,000 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 678 Wabash Rd, Milan, MI 48160 and is currently estimated at $166,378, approximately $216 per square foot. 678 Wabash Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Paddock Elementary School, Clayton H. Symons Elementary School, and Milan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Wolf Kevin D
Bought by
White Wolf Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Wolf Kevin D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Peterson Torrey and Peterson Janelle R
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Jackson Stephanie
Bought by
Peterson Torrey and Peterson Janelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,688
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Wolf Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolf Kevin D | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | $95,919 | -- | |
| Peterson Torrey | $103,500 | -- |