6781 Wind Hill Dr Memphis, TN 38135
Estimated Value: $394,525 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,214
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6781 Wind Hill Dr, Memphis, TN 38135 and is currently estimated at $414,881, approximately $129 per square foot. 6781 Wind Hill Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ellendale Elementary School, Bon Lin Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Beaty Douglas R
Bought by
Mcmillon Roosevelt and Mcmillon Delores S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillon Roosevelt | $46,500 | -- | |
| Mcmillon Roosevelt | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,509 | $100,225 | $21,500 | $78,725 |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $74,000 | $16,175 | $57,825 |
| 2023 | $3,789 | $74,000 | $16,175 | $57,825 |
| 2022 | $3,789 | $74,000 | $16,175 | $57,825 |
| 2021 | $3,848 | $74,000 | $16,175 | $57,825 |
| 2020 | $3,721 | $63,275 | $14,325 | $48,950 |
| 2019 | $3,721 | $63,275 | $14,325 | $48,950 |
| 2018 | $3,721 | $63,275 | $14,325 | $48,950 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $63,275 | $14,325 | $48,950 |
| 2016 | $2,679 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,679 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map