6782 Chadbourne Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $513,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6782 Chadbourne Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $484,190, approximately $556 per square foot. 6782 Chadbourne Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosemary Kennedy Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Odorica Jose M and Rodriguez Isabel
Bought by
Jaimes Raul and Rodriguez Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Outstanding Balance
$60,147
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$424,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Cooper Donald Carl and Cooper Victoria J
Bought by
Ordorica Jose M and Rodriguez Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Gould Bradley J
Bought by
Cooper Donald Carl and Cooper Victoria J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaimes Raul | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Ordorica Jose M | $126,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Cooper Donald Carl | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaimes Raul | $128,800 | |
| Closed | Ordorica Jose M | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $186,184 | $66,489 | $119,695 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $178,957 | $63,908 | $115,049 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $175,449 | $62,655 | $112,794 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $172,010 | $61,427 | $110,583 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $170,248 | $60,798 | $109,450 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $166,910 | $59,606 | $107,304 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $163,638 | $58,439 | $105,199 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $160,431 | $57,294 | $103,137 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $157,286 | $56,171 | $101,115 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $154,926 | $55,328 | $99,598 |
| 2014 | $1,809 | $151,894 | $54,246 | $97,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map