6785 Berwick Dr Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6785 Berwick Dr, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $268,922, approximately $145 per square foot. 6785 Berwick Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Alden R Brown Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2013
Sold by
Barton Fritz Donald and Baker Fritz Kandi J
Bought by
Fritz Donald B and Baker Fritz Kandi J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1995
Sold by
Sullivan Joseph H
Bought by
Fritz Denise L and Fritz Donald B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,900
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1980
Sold by
Clendenin Clendenin and Clendenin Gene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1980
Sold by
John H Spencer Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritz Donald B | -- | Udeed Title | |
| Fritz Denise L | $123,900 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fritz Denise L | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $69,570 | $12,250 | $57,320 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $69,570 | $12,250 | $57,320 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $52,713 | $9,135 | $43,578 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $52,714 | $9,135 | $43,579 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $52,714 | $9,135 | $43,579 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $45,444 | $7,875 | $37,569 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $45,444 | $7,875 | $37,569 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $45,444 | $7,875 | $37,569 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $40,873 | $7,196 | $33,677 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $40,873 | $7,196 | $33,677 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $40,873 | $7,196 | $33,677 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $36,820 | $6,480 | $30,340 |
| 2013 | $1,217 | $49,690 | $8,750 | $40,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map