6800 Castlebrook Dr Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $281,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6800 Castlebrook Dr, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $263,990, approximately $144 per square foot. 6800 Castlebrook Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Alden R Brown Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Assell Gerald J
Bought by
Ruble William K and Ruble Kim D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,450
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1988
Sold by
Whitehead Whitehead and Whitehead Stephen J
Bought by
Assell Assell and Assell Gerald J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1979
Sold by
John H Spencer Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruble William K | $105,000 | -- | |
| Assell Assell | $62,500 | -- | |
| -- | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ruble William K | $103,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $70,300 | $12,250 | $58,050 |
| 2024 | $2,735 | $70,300 | $12,250 | $58,050 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $52,769 | $9,135 | $43,634 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $52,770 | $9,135 | $43,635 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $52,770 | $9,135 | $43,635 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $45,490 | $7,875 | $37,615 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $45,490 | $7,875 | $37,615 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $45,490 | $7,875 | $37,615 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $40,891 | $7,196 | $33,695 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $40,891 | $7,196 | $33,695 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $40,891 | $7,196 | $33,695 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $36,840 | $6,480 | $30,360 |
| 2013 | $1,596 | $49,720 | $8,750 | $40,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map