Estimated Value: $297,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6785 Cairo Rd, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $325,862, approximately $176 per square foot. 6785 Cairo Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and Sculptor Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Atkinson Lois L and Erb Lois L
Bought by
White Conrad B and White Rhonda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,150
Outstanding Balance
$7,699
Interest Rate
8.05%
Estimated Equity
$318,163
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Conrad B | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Conrad B | $84,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $90,930 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,298 | $88,370 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $85,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $83,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $80,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $79,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $77,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $76,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $74,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $73,430 | $18,000 | $55,430 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $72,920 | $15,000 | $57,920 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $72,350 | $11,000 | $61,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map