6786 Iris Ct Hesperia, CA 92345
Estimated Value: $537,932 - $639,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,687
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6786 Iris Ct, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $572,733, approximately $213 per square foot. 6786 Iris Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mesquite Trails Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
West Edward C
Bought by
West Edward C and West Ruby J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
B H Murphy Contractor Inc
Bought by
West Edward C and West Ruby J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Edward C | -- | None Available | |
| West Edward C | $60,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,959 | $148,870 | $10,577 | $138,293 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $145,951 | $10,370 | $135,581 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $143,090 | $10,167 | $132,923 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $140,285 | $9,968 | $130,317 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $137,535 | $9,773 | $127,762 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $136,125 | $9,673 | $126,452 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $133,456 | $9,483 | $123,973 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $130,839 | $9,297 | $121,542 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $128,274 | $9,115 | $119,159 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $125,759 | $8,936 | $116,823 |
| 2015 | $1,655 | $123,870 | $8,802 | $115,068 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $121,444 | $8,630 | $112,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map