6793 Iris Ct Hesperia, CA 92345
Estimated Value: $642,402 - $902,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,011
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6793 Iris Ct, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $755,851, approximately $188 per square foot. 6793 Iris Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mesquite Trails Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Song Ling Chan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,815
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$622,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Cogley Bryan A
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,815
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$622,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
B H Murphy General Contractor Inc
Bought by
Cogley Bryan A and Cogley Becky L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$497,513
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Song Ling Chan | $310,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $324,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Cogley Bryan A | $100,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Song Ling Chan | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cogley Bryan A | $497,513 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,518 | $381,742 | $43,100 | $338,642 |
| 2024 | $4,418 | $374,257 | $42,255 | $332,002 |
| 2023 | $4,366 | $366,918 | $41,426 | $325,492 |
| 2022 | $4,265 | $359,724 | $40,614 | $319,110 |
| 2021 | $4,302 | $352,671 | $39,818 | $312,853 |
| 2020 | $4,248 | $349,055 | $39,410 | $309,645 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $342,211 | $38,637 | $303,574 |
| 2018 | $4,090 | $335,501 | $37,879 | $297,622 |
| 2017 | $3,979 | $328,922 | $37,136 | $291,786 |
| 2016 | $3,886 | $322,473 | $36,408 | $286,065 |
| 2015 | $3,788 | $317,629 | $35,861 | $281,768 |
| 2014 | $3,671 | $311,408 | $35,159 | $276,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map