6788 Hansen Dr Pleasanton, CA 94566
Valley Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,041,864 - $2,410,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,883
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6788 Hansen Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $2,186,466, approximately $758 per square foot. 6788 Hansen Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Nakamura Walter S and Nakamura Marsha J
Bought by
Nakamura Walter S and Nakamura Marsha J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,970
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,042,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
Nakamura Walter S and Nakamura Marsha J
Bought by
Nakamura Walter S and Nakamura Marsha J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nakamura Walter S | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Nakamura Walter S | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Nakamura Walter S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nakamura Walter S | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,643 | $482,644 | $145,170 | $344,474 |
| 2024 | $5,643 | $473,044 | $142,324 | $337,720 |
| 2023 | $5,577 | $470,633 | $139,534 | $331,099 |
| 2022 | $5,284 | $454,404 | $136,798 | $324,606 |
| 2021 | $5,148 | $445,358 | $134,116 | $318,242 |
| 2020 | $5,082 | $447,721 | $132,741 | $314,980 |
| 2019 | $5,141 | $438,942 | $130,138 | $308,804 |
| 2018 | $5,036 | $430,337 | $127,587 | $302,750 |
| 2017 | $4,908 | $421,901 | $125,086 | $296,815 |
| 2016 | $4,528 | $413,629 | $122,633 | $290,996 |
| 2015 | $4,444 | $407,418 | $120,792 | $286,626 |
| 2014 | $4,521 | $399,439 | $118,426 | $281,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map