$685,000
PENDING

6789 Mt Baldy Rd Mount Baldy, CA 91759

Estimated payment $3,901/month

Total Views 2
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,476 Sq Ft
$464 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry Room
  • Alta Loma High School Rated A
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Closed Circuit Camera

About This Home

Tucked beneath towering trees and surrounded by the peaceful beauty of Mount Baldy, this one-of-a-kind cabin feels like something straight out of a cozy weekend getaway.

Listing Agent

Stacie Crumbaker

ELEMENT RE INC Brokerage Phone: 909-227-6451 License #02008633 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1923 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,640 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $171 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Patio Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 1,476 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Community Details

  • Mount Baldy Community HOA, Phone Number (909) 399-3103
  • Liz Winters HOA
  • Mountainous Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 41
  • Tax Tract Number 13072
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0353322170000
  • $225 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1923 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,640 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$171 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0353322170000
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1476.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 464.09
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Family Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Water, Trash
  • Association Fee: 171.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Mount Baldy Community HOA
  • Phone: 19093993103 Ext.
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Mountainous
  • Association Management: Liz Winters

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Patio Home
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5640.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1295

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5640.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 41
  • Tax Tract Number: 13072
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 225.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $928 $77,323 $5,040 $72,283
2024 $901 $75,807 $4,941 $70,866
2023 $881 $74,320 $4,844 $69,476
2022 $861 $72,863 $4,749 $68,114
2021 $849 $71,434 $4,656 $66,778
2020 $831 $70,701 $4,608 $66,093
2019 $827 $69,315 $4,518 $64,797
2018 $651 $67,955 $4,429 $63,526
2017 $626 $66,622 $4,342 $62,280
2016 $616 $65,316 $4,257 $61,059
2015 $611 $64,335 $4,193 $60,142
2014 $586 $63,075 $4,111 $58,964
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $685,000 -- $464 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: CV26074587

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0353-322-17

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.