6789 Streeter Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $612,281 - $680,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6789 Streeter Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $648,070, approximately $347 per square foot. 6789 Streeter Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Gdc-Rch Camden Lp
Bought by
Aguilar Juan G and Galvan Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,990
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Juan G | $960,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Juan G | $445,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,830 | $519,551 | $97,415 | $422,136 |
| 2023 | $5,638 | $499,378 | $93,633 | $405,745 |
| 2022 | $5,510 | $489,588 | $91,798 | $397,790 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $255,804 | $59,404 | $196,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map