679 Albion Dr San Jose, CA 95136
Parkview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,422,000 - $1,487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 679 Albion Dr, San Jose, CA 95136 and is currently estimated at $1,460,240, approximately $856 per square foot. 679 Albion Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rachel Carson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Gunderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Atkin Larry L and Atkin Shirley A
Bought by
Atkin Larry L and Atkin Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Atkin Larry L and Atkin Shirley A
Bought by
Atkin Larry L and Atkin Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Atkin Shirley and Anson Shirley A
Bought by
Atkin Larry L and Atkin Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkin Larry L | -- | Servicelink | |
| Atkin Larry L | -- | -- | |
| Atkin Larry L | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Atkin Larry L | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Atkin Larry L | $267,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,343 | $99,039 | $25,608 | $73,431 |
| 2024 | $3,343 | $97,098 | $25,106 | $71,992 |
| 2023 | $3,226 | $95,195 | $24,614 | $70,581 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $93,330 | $24,132 | $69,198 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $91,501 | $23,659 | $67,842 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $90,564 | $23,417 | $67,147 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $88,789 | $22,958 | $65,831 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $87,049 | $22,508 | $64,541 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $85,343 | $22,067 | $63,276 |
| 2016 | $2,469 | $83,671 | $21,635 | $62,036 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $82,416 | $21,311 | $61,105 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $80,803 | $20,894 | $59,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map