679 Loring Ave Los Angeles, CA 90024
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,238,000 - $6,086,000
About This Home
This home is located at 679 Loring Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90024 and is currently estimated at $4,869,810, approximately $1,146 per square foot. 679 Loring Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Warner Avenue Elementary, Ralph Waldo Emerson Community Charter Middle School, and University High School Charter.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutrow Allan B | -- | None Available | |
| Cutrow Allan | $865,000 | Gateway Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cutrow Allan | $648,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,116 | $1,811,164 | $826,551 | $984,613 |
| 2024 | $21,861 | $1,775,652 | $810,345 | $965,307 |
| 2023 | $21,442 | $1,740,836 | $794,456 | $946,380 |
| 2022 | $20,453 | $1,706,703 | $778,879 | $927,824 |
| 2021 | $20,189 | $1,673,239 | $763,607 | $909,632 |
| 2020 | $20,393 | $1,656,083 | $755,778 | $900,305 |
| 2019 | $19,586 | $1,623,611 | $740,959 | $882,652 |
| 2018 | $19,420 | $1,591,777 | $726,431 | $865,346 |
| 2016 | $18,553 | $1,529,969 | $698,224 | $831,745 |
| 2015 | $18,281 | $1,506,989 | $687,737 | $819,252 |
| 2014 | $18,336 | $1,477,470 | $674,266 | $803,204 |
Map
- 760 Westholme Ave
- 751 Westholme Ave
- 547 Loring Ave
- 740 Warner Ave
- 501 Woodruff Ave
- 10455 Lindbrook Dr
- 453 Dalehurst Ave
- 10428 Wyton Dr
- 10445 Wilshire Blvd Unit 1905
- 10445 Wilshire Blvd Unit 1204
- 10445 Wilshire Blvd Unit 703
- 10445 Wilshire Blvd Unit 604
- 10445 Wilshire Blvd Unit 1806
- 10445 Wilshire Blvd Unit 402
- 10433 Wilshire Blvd Unit 301
- 10433 Wilshire Blvd Unit 602
- 10433 Wilshire Blvd Unit 808
- 444 Loring Ave
- 10501 Wilshire Blvd Unit 1810
- 10501 Wilshire Blvd Unit 1005
- 671 Loring Ave
- 685 Loring Ave
- 663 Loring Ave
- 691 Loring Ave
- 10530 Edgeley Place
- 10526 Edgeley Place
- 706 Thayer Ave
- 10538 Edgeley Place
- 641 Warner Ave
- 674 Loring Ave
- 647 Warner Ave
- 697 Loring Ave
- 668 Loring Ave
- 718 Thayer Ave
- 633 Warner Ave
- 662 Loring Ave
- 664 Thayer Ave
- 625 Warner Ave
- 656 Loring Ave
- 726 Thayer Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.