679 Watson Ave Saint Paul, MN 55102
West Seventh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $284,540
3
Beds
2
Baths
919
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 679 Watson Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102 and is currently estimated at $253,385, approximately $275 per square foot. 679 Watson Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Expo for Excellence Elementary School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,144 | $259,200 | $40,000 | $219,200 |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $213,800 | $40,000 | $173,800 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $214,700 | $40,000 | $174,700 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $189,300 | $40,000 | $149,300 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $180,800 | $26,800 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $177,400 | $26,800 | $150,600 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $152,100 | $26,800 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $146,900 | $26,800 | $120,100 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $143,600 | $26,800 | $116,800 |
| 2014 | $2,252 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map