6790 Hillside Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $597,240
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6790 Hillside Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $516,810, approximately $537 per square foot. 6790 Hillside Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Diamond P084116 Llc
Bought by
Creative Contract Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Tyler Judith
Bought by
Creative Contracts Trust and Diamond P 08 4116 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Tyler Judith and Tyler Judith
Bought by
Jvat Financial Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Riverside County
Bought by
Jvat Financial Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Sold by
Bailey Elton
Bought by
Bailey Elton and Elton Bailey Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creative Contract Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Creative Contracts Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jvat Financial Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jvat Financial Llc | $310,100 | None Available | |
| Bailey Elton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jvat Financial Llc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $67,859 | $54,401 | $13,458 |
| 2023 | $967 | $65,227 | $52,290 | $12,937 |
| 2022 | $953 | $63,949 | $51,265 | $12,684 |
| 2021 | $0 | $128,618 | $61,346 | $67,272 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $127,300 | $60,718 | $66,582 |
| 2019 | $940 | $60,838 | $48,770 | $12,068 |
| 2018 | $927 | $59,646 | $47,813 | $11,833 |
| 2017 | $914 | $58,477 | $46,876 | $11,601 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,331 | $45,957 | $11,374 |
| 2015 | $861 | $56,472 | $45,268 | $11,204 |
| 2014 | $854 | $55,368 | $44,382 | $10,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map